Difference between revisions of "Category:Bridges in Guizhou, China"
From HighestBridges.com
Jump to navigationJump to search (Created page with '==Guizhou's Highest Bridges== <span style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;"> {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" |- ! class="unsortable"| !!Rank!!Name…') |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! class="unsortable"| !!Rank!!Name!! Height ({{nowrap|meters / feet}})!! Main Span Length<br />({{nowrap|meters / feet}})!!Completed!!Location!!Country | ! class="unsortable"| !!Rank!!Name!! Height ({{nowrap|meters / feet}})!! Main Span Length<br />({{nowrap|meters / feet}})!!Completed!!Location!!Country | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:YachiBridgeView.jpg|100px|link=Yachi Bridge]] |
| − | | {{sort| | + | | {{sort|004|4}} |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yachi Bridge]]<br />鸭池河特大桥 |
| − | | {{ft to m| | + | | {{ft to m|(1378)|abbr=yes|precision=0}} |
| − | | {{ft to m| | + | | {{ft to m|2625|abbr=yes|precision=0}} |
| − | | | + | | 2016 |
| − | | | + | | Daguanzhen, Guizhou |
| [[:Category:Bridges in China|China]] | | [[:Category:Bridges in China|China]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:QingshuiheUpdatedDrawing.jpg|100px|link=Qingshuihe Bridge]] |
| − | | {{sort| | + | | {{sort|005|5}} |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Qingshuihe Bridge]]<br />清水河特大桥 |
| − | | {{ft to m| | + | | {{ft to m|1332|abbr=yes|precision=0}} |
| − | | {{ft to m| | + | | {{ft to m|3707|abbr=yes|precision=0}} |
| − | | | + | | 2016 |
| − | | | + | | Weng'an, Guizhou |
| [[:Category:Bridges in China|China]] | | [[:Category:Bridges in China|China]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Related== | ==Related== | ||
* [[:Category:Bridges in China]] | * [[:Category:Bridges in China]] | ||
Revision as of 04:36, 4 July 2014
Guizhou's Highest Bridges
| Rank | Name | Height (meters / feet) | Main Span Length (meters / feet) |
Completed | Location | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 | Yachi Bridge 鸭池河特大桥 |
(1,378) feet 420 meters |
2,625 feet 800 meters |
2016 | Daguanzhen, Guizhou | China |
|
5 | Qingshuihe Bridge 清水河特大桥 |
1,332 feet 406 meters |
3,707 feet 1,130 meters |
2016 | Weng'an, Guizhou | China |
Related
This category currently contains no pages or media.

